HomeTestsSearchRankProfile
General Knowledge Competitive Exams

Agriculture Questions

2 Agriculture questions from General Knowledge Competitive Exams with detailed answers and explanations. Free previous year questions and MCQs.

๐Ÿ“š
2
Questions
๐ŸŸข
0
Easy
๐ŸŸก
2
Medium
๐Ÿ”ด
0
Hard
Years:2026 (2)

Agriculture โ€” General Knowledge Competitive Exams(1โ€“2 of 2)

Filter:
Q1mediummcqGeographyGeneral Knowledge Competitive Exams2026
The Darjeeling hills in India are world famous for ________ cultivation.
Q2mediummcqBiologyGeneral Knowledge2026
Dr. M. S. Swaminathan distinguished himself in which of the following fields?

General Knowledge Competitive Exams Agriculture โ€” FAQ

How many Agriculture questions come in General Knowledge Competitive Exams?โ–ผ
Our database has 2 Agriculture questions from General Knowledge Competitive Exams covering 2026 to 2026.
What difficulty are General Knowledge Competitive Exams Agriculture questions?โ–ผ
The 2 General Knowledge Competitive Exams Agriculture questions include 0 easy, 2 medium and 0 hard level questions.
Where can I find more Agriculture questions for other exams?โ–ผ
Visit /tag/agriculture to see all Agriculture questions across all exams including Competitive Exam, SSC CGL, UPTET Paper 2 (Social Science).