HomeTestsSearchRankProfile
SSC CGL

Arithmetic Mean Questions

2 Arithmetic Mean questions from SSC CGL with detailed answers and explanations. Free previous year questions and MCQs.

📚
2
Questions
🟢
0
Easy
🟡
2
Medium
🔴
0
Hard
Years:2026 (2)

Arithmetic MeanSSC CGL(12 of 2)

Filter:
Q1mediummcqQuantitative AptitudeSSC CGL2026
For the past five months, a merchant has made sales of Rs. 6,435, Rs. 6,927, Rs. 6,855, Rs. 7,230 and Rs. 6,562. What amount of sales does he need in the sixth month to achieve an average sale of Rs. 6,500?
Q2mediummcqQuantitative AptitudeSSC CGL2026
The average revenues of consecutive years of a company is . If the average of the first years is and that of the last years is , find the revenue for the year.

SSC CGL Arithmetic Mean — FAQ

How many Arithmetic Mean questions come in SSC CGL?
Our database has 2 Arithmetic Mean questions from SSC CGL covering 2026 to 2026.
What difficulty are SSC CGL Arithmetic Mean questions?
The 2 SSC CGL Arithmetic Mean questions include 0 easy, 2 medium and 0 hard level questions.
Where can I find more Arithmetic Mean questions for other exams?
Visit /tag/arithmetic-mean to see all Arithmetic Mean questions across all exams including Mathematics, Competitive Exam, Competitive Examination.