HomeTestsSearchRankProfile
Staff Selection Commission

Awards and Honours Questions

2 Awards and Honours questions from Staff Selection Commission with detailed answers and explanations. Free previous year questions and MCQs.

๐Ÿ“š
2
Questions
๐ŸŸข
0
Easy
๐ŸŸก
2
Medium
๐Ÿ”ด
0
Hard
Years:2026 (2)

Awards and Honours โ€” Staff Selection Commission(1โ€“2 of 2)

Filter:
Q1mediummcqCurrent AffairsStaff Selection Commission2026
Which of the following politicians was conferred a Lifetime Achievement Honour in 2023 by the India-UK Achievers Honours in London for contribution to economic and political life?
Q2mediummcqGeneral AwarenessStaff Selection Commission2026
Highest Civilian Honour received by Sania Mirza is________.

Staff Selection Commission Awards and Honours โ€” FAQ

How many Awards and Honours questions come in Staff Selection Commission?โ–ผ
Our database has 2 Awards and Honours questions from Staff Selection Commission covering 2026 to 2026.
What difficulty are Staff Selection Commission Awards and Honours questions?โ–ผ
The 2 Staff Selection Commission Awards and Honours questions include 0 easy, 2 medium and 0 hard level questions.
Where can I find more Awards and Honours questions for other exams?โ–ผ
Visit /tag/awards-and-honours to see all Awards and Honours questions across all exams including Competitive Exam, SSC CGL, WBCS Prelims.