HomeTestsSearchRankProfile
Constitutional History of India

British Rule Questions

1 British Rule questions from Constitutional History of India with detailed answers and explanations. Free previous year questions and MCQs.

๐Ÿ“š
1
Questions
๐ŸŸข
0
Easy
๐ŸŸก
1
Medium
๐Ÿ”ด
0
Hard
Years:2026 (1)

British Rule โ€” Constitutional History of India(1โ€“1 of 1)

Filter:
Q1mediummcqGeneral StudiesConstitutional History of India2026
Who was the only Governor-General of Bengal to be appointed twice to the office?

Constitutional History of India British Rule โ€” FAQ

How many British Rule questions come in Constitutional History of India?โ–ผ
Our database has 1 British Rule questions from Constitutional History of India covering 2026 to 2026.
What difficulty are Constitutional History of India British Rule questions?โ–ผ
The 1 Constitutional History of India British Rule questions include 0 easy, 1 medium and 0 hard level questions.
Where can I find more British Rule questions for other exams?โ–ผ
Visit /tag/british-rule to see all British Rule questions across all exams including Competitive Exam, Competitive Exams, SSC CGL.