HomeTestsSearchRankProfile
Staff Selection Commission

Elections Questions

1 Elections questions from Staff Selection Commission with detailed answers and explanations. Free previous year questions and MCQs.

๐Ÿ“š
1
Questions
๐ŸŸข
0
Easy
๐ŸŸก
1
Medium
๐Ÿ”ด
0
Hard
Years:2026 (1)

Elections โ€” Staff Selection Commission(1โ€“1 of 1)

Filter:
Q1mediummcqGeneral AwarenessStaff Selection Commission2026
The Election Laws (Amendment) Bill, 2021 seeks to designate 1 April, 1 July and 1 October as qualifying dates in addition to ________ for the enrolment of 18-year-olds as voters.

Staff Selection Commission Elections โ€” FAQ

How many Elections questions come in Staff Selection Commission?โ–ผ
Our database has 1 Elections questions from Staff Selection Commission covering 2026 to 2026.
What difficulty are Staff Selection Commission Elections questions?โ–ผ
The 1 Staff Selection Commission Elections questions include 0 easy, 1 medium and 0 hard level questions.
Where can I find more Elections questions for other exams?โ–ผ
Visit /tag/elections to see all Elections questions across all exams including Competitive Exam, Indian Competitive Exams, Competitive Exams.