HomeTestsSearchRankProfile
Competitive Exam Practice Paper

Logical Deduction Questions

5 Logical Deduction questions from Competitive Exam Practice Paper with detailed answers and explanations. Free previous year questions and MCQs.

📚
5
Questions
🟢
0
Easy
🟡
5
Medium
🔴
0
Hard
Years:2026 (5)

Logical DeductionCompetitive Exam Practice Paper(15 of 5)

Filter:
Q1mediummcqReasoningCompetitive Exam Practice Paper2026
0% accuracy
Pointing towards Aneesh, a woman said, "His mother is the only daughter of my mother." How is the woman related to Aneesh?
Q2mediummcqReasoningCompetitive Exam Practice Paper2026
0% accuracy
Pointing towards Aneesh, a woman said, "His mother is the only daughter of my mother." How is the woman related to Aneesh?
Q3mediummcqReasoningCompetitive Exam Practice Paper2026
0% accuracy
What is the missing number in the following sequence?
Q4mediummcqReasoningCompetitive Exam Practice Paper2026
0% accuracy
Find the incorrect number in the following series:
Q5mediummcqReasoningCompetitive Exam Practice Paper2026
0% accuracy
Introducing a boy, a girl said, "He is the son of the daughter of the father of my uncle." How is the girl related to the boy?

Competitive Exam Practice Paper Logical Deduction — FAQ

How many Logical Deduction questions come in Competitive Exam Practice Paper?
Our database has 5 Logical Deduction questions from Competitive Exam Practice Paper covering 2026 to 2026.
What difficulty are Competitive Exam Practice Paper Logical Deduction questions?
The 5 Competitive Exam Practice Paper Logical Deduction questions include 0 easy, 5 medium and 0 hard level questions.
Where can I find more Logical Deduction questions for other exams?
Visit /tag/logical-deduction to see all Logical Deduction questions across all exams including SSC CGL, Staff Selection Commission, Competitive Exam.