HomeTestsSearchRankProfile
Indian Competitive Exam Prep

proverbs Questions

3 proverbs questions from Indian Competitive Exam Prep with detailed answers and explanations. Free previous year questions and MCQs.

📚
3
Questions
🟢
0
Easy
🟡
3
Medium
🔴
0
Hard
Years:2026 (3)

proverbsIndian Competitive Exam Prep(13 of 3)

Filter:
Q1mediummcqVerbal AbilityIndian Competitive Exam Prep2026
0% accuracy
From the given options choose the word/phrase nearest in meaning to the proverb:
‘Politeness costs little but yields much’
Q2mediummcqVerbal AbilityIndian Competitive Exam Prep2026
0% accuracy
From the given options choose the word/phrase nearest in meaning to the proverb:
‘The early bird catches the worm.’
Q3mediummcqEnglish LanguageCompetitive Exam Prep2026
Fill in the blank with the appropriate infinitive:
_______ is human.

Indian Competitive Exam Prep proverbs — FAQ

How many proverbs questions come in Indian Competitive Exam Prep?
Our database has 3 proverbs questions from Indian Competitive Exam Prep covering 2026 to 2026.
What difficulty are Indian Competitive Exam Prep proverbs questions?
The 3 Indian Competitive Exam Prep proverbs questions include 0 easy, 3 medium and 0 hard level questions.
Where can I find more proverbs questions for other exams?
Visit /tag/proverbs to see all proverbs questions across all exams including Practice Paper, UPTET Paper 2 (Social Science), Practice Test.