HomeTestsSearchRankProfile
Competitive Exam Mock

Freedom Struggle Questions

8 Freedom Struggle questions from Competitive Exam Mock with detailed answers and explanations. Free previous year questions and MCQs.

📚
8
Questions
🟢
0
Easy
🟡
8
Medium
🔴
0
Hard
Years:2026 (8)

Freedom StruggleCompetitive Exam Mock(18 of 8)

Filter:
Q1mediummcqIndian HistoryCompetitive Exam Mock2026
0% accuracy
Who among the following called Irwin and Gandhi ‘The Two Mahatmas’?
Q2mediummcqIndian HistoryCompetitive Exam Mock2026
0% accuracy
Parallel governments during the 1942 Movement were formed in
Q3mediummcqIndian HistoryCompetitive Exam Mock2026
0% accuracy
In which country did Subhas Chandra Bose eastablish the ‘Azad Hind Radia’ broadcasting station ?
Q4mediummcqIndian HistoryCompetitive Exam Mock2026
0% accuracy
Who played the role of a mediator leading to the signing of the Gandhi–lrwin Pact?
Q5mediummcqIndian HistoryCompetitive Exam Mock2026
Who founded Servants of India Society?
Q6mediummcqIndian HistoryCompetitive Exam Mock2026
Who was felicitated by Aurobindo Ghosh as 'the Prophet of Great Political Creed'?
Q7mediummcqIndian HistoryCompetitive Exam Mock2026
Who founded 'Gadar Party' (1913) and where?
Q8mediummcqIndian HistoryCompetitive Exam Mock2026
Ram Prasad Bismil's name is associated with

Competitive Exam Mock Freedom Struggle — FAQ

How many Freedom Struggle questions come in Competitive Exam Mock?
Our database has 8 Freedom Struggle questions from Competitive Exam Mock covering 2026 to 2026.
What difficulty are Competitive Exam Mock Freedom Struggle questions?
The 8 Competitive Exam Mock Freedom Struggle questions include 0 easy, 8 medium and 0 hard level questions.
Where can I find more Freedom Struggle questions for other exams?
Visit /tag/freedom-struggle to see all Freedom Struggle questions across all exams including Competitive Exam, SSC CGL, Competitive Exam Practice Paper.