HomeTestsSearchRankProfile
Competitive Exam Practice Paper

Non-Verbal Reasoning Questions

27 Non-Verbal Reasoning questions from Competitive Exam Practice Paper with detailed answers and explanations. Free previous year questions and MCQs.

📚
27
Questions
🟢
0
Easy
🟡
27
Medium
🔴
0
Hard
Years:2026 (27)

Non-Verbal ReasoningCompetitive Exam Practice Paper(127 of 27)

Filter:
Q1mediummcqReasoningCompetitive Exam Practice Paper2026
0% accuracy
image
Find the mirror image of the figure, if the mirror is placed at .
Q2mediummcqReasoningCompetitive Exam Practice Paper2026
0% accuracy
Find out which of the figures can be formed from the pieces given in the first figure .
Q3mediummcqReasoningCompetitive Exam Practice Paper2026
0% accuracy
Find the mirror image of the figure, if the mirror is placed at .
Q4mediummcqReasoningCompetitive Exam Practice Paper2026
0% accuracy
Find out which of the figures can be formed from the pieces given in the first figure .
image
Q5mediummcqGeneral Intelligence and ReasoningGovernment Recruitment Exam Practice Paper2026
0% accuracy
Find the mirror image of the figure, if the mirror is placed at .
Q6mediummcqGeneral Intelligence and ReasoningGovernment Recruitment Exam Practice Paper2026
0% accuracy
Find out which of the figures can be formed from the pieces given in the first figure .
Q7mediummcqReasoningCompetitive Exam Practice Paper2026
0% accuracy
Find the mirror image of the figure, if the mirror is placed at .
Q8mediummcqReasoningCompetitive Exam Practice Paper2026
0% accuracy
Find out which of the figures can be formed from the pieces given in the first figure .
Q9mediummcqReasoningCompetitive Exam Practice Paper2026
0% accuracy
image
Find out the number of the cubes that are arranged in the figure given:
Q10mediummcqGeneral Intelligence & ReasoningCompetitive Exam Practice Paper2026
0% accuracy
Find out which of the figures can be formed from the pieces given in figure (X)?

image
Q11mediummcqGeneral Intelligence & ReasoningCompetitive Exam Practice Paper2026
0% accuracy
Choose the correct water-image of figure (X) from the alternatives A, B, C and D.

image
Q12mediummcqMental AbilityCompetitive Exam Practice Paper2026
Choose the appropriate figure from the choices given in image image_b9b8db.png to replace the question mark (?) in the matrix.

image
Q13mediummcqMental AbilityCompetitive Exam Practice Paper2026
Direction: In the question below, two problem figures are given in image image_b95340.png. These are followed by four answer figures indicated by (A), (B), (C) and (D). The two problem figures have some common characteristic features. Find out the answer figure which has the same commonality.
image
Q14mediummcqGeneral Intelligence and ReasoningPractice Paper2026
image
Which of the following answer figure patterns can be combined to make the question figure?
Q15mediummcqGeneral Intelligence and ReasoningPractice Paper2026
Which answer figure completes the pattern in the question figure?

image
Q16mediummcqGeneral Intelligence and ReasoningPractice Paper2026
From the given answer figures, select the one in which the question figure is hidden/embedded.

image
Q17mediummcqGeneral Intelligence & ReasoningPractice Paper2026
image
Determine the total number of pentagons (both simple and composite) formed in a standard regular five-pointed star geometric figure.
Q18mediummcqGeneral Intelligence & ReasoningPractice Paper2026
Choose the next item in the visual series: An arrow pointing North, then pointing East, then pointing South, ______?

image
Q19mediummcqGeneral Intelligence & ReasoningPractice Paper2026
Complete the sequence of geometric shapes: Triangle (3 sides), Square (4 sides), Pentagon (5 sides), ______?

image
Q20mediummcqGeneral Intelligence and ReasoningPractice Paper2026
A transparent square sheet has a design of a right-angled triangle positioned in the left half and a standalone vertical straight line positioned in the right half. How would the sheet appear when it is folded along the central vertical dotted line from right to left?

image
Q21mediummcqGeneral Intelligence and ReasoningPractice Paper2026
Choose the figure which is different from the rest based on its boundary properties:

image
Q22mediummcqGeneral Intelligence and ReasoningPractice Paper2026
Choose the figure which is different from the rest based on the relationship between the polygon sides and internal dots:

image
Q23mediummcqGeneral Intelligence and ReasoningPractice Paper2026
Identify the correct mirror image of an arrow pointing towards the right side with a small circle fixed at its tip, assuming a vertical plane mirror is placed vertically to its right:

image
Q24mediummcqGeneral Intelligence and ReasoningPractice Paper2026
image
Choose the figure which is different from the rest based on 2D rotation principles:
Q25mediummcqGeneral Intelligence and ReasoningPractice Paper2026
Choose the figure that is different from the rest based on structural division:

image
Q26mediummcqGeneral Intelligence & ReasoningPractice Paper2026
image
Which option correctly describes the orientation of an arrow pointing North after it undergoes a clockwise rotation ?
Q27mediummcqGeneral Intelligence & ReasoningPractice Paper2026
Consider a figure completion matrix where the pattern follows a standard quadrant reflection. If the top-left quadrant mirrors horizontally into the top-right quadrant, which configuration describes the correct missing bottom-right quadrant if it mirrors the bottom-left quadrant horizontally ?

Competitive Exam Practice Paper Non-Verbal Reasoning — FAQ

How many Non-Verbal Reasoning questions come in Competitive Exam Practice Paper?
Our database has 27 Non-Verbal Reasoning questions from Competitive Exam Practice Paper covering 2026 to 2026.
What difficulty are Competitive Exam Practice Paper Non-Verbal Reasoning questions?
The 27 Competitive Exam Practice Paper Non-Verbal Reasoning questions include 0 easy, 27 medium and 0 hard level questions.
Where can I find more Non-Verbal Reasoning questions for other exams?
Visit /tag/non-verbal-reasoning to see all Non-Verbal Reasoning questions across all exams including SSC CGL, Staff Selection Commission, Competitive Exam.