HomeTestsSearchRankProfile
Competitive Exams

Non-Verbal Reasoning Questions

15 Non-Verbal Reasoning questions from Competitive Exams with detailed answers and explanations. Free previous year questions and MCQs.

📚
15
Questions
🟢
0
Easy
🟡
14
Medium
🔴
1
Hard
Years:2026 (15)

Non-Verbal ReasoningCompetitive Exams(115 of 15)

Filter:
Q1mediummcqReasoning AbilityCompetitive Exams2026
image
Identify the figure from the given options that completes the pattern in the question image.
Q2mediummcqReasoning AbilityCompetitive Exams2026
image
Select a figure from the given options which will continue the same series as established by the four problem figures.
Q3hardmcqGeneral Intelligence & ReasoningCompetitive Exams2026
image
Study the abstract sequence patterns from the source exam and select the correct continuation figure from the given options (A, B, C, D) that logically maintains the series progression.
Q4mediummcqGeneral IntelligenceCompetitive Exams2026
Find out which of the figures can be formed from the pieces given in figure (X).

image
Q5mediummcqGeneral Intelligence & ReasoningCompetitive Exams2026
Choose the correct water-image of figure (X) from alternatives A, B, C and D.

image
Q6mediummcqGeneral IntelligenceCompetitive Exams2026
Which of the following figures will come in the missing place in the below figure?
Series: [5-pointed Star] [Octagon] [Hexagon] [?] [Semicircle]
Q7mediummcqGeneral Intelligence & ReasoningCompetitive Exams2026
Find out the number of triangles in the figure.

image
Q8mediummcqGeneral IntelligenceCompetitive Exams2026
Find the next figure in the series from the options given below.

image
Q9mediummcqGeneral IntelligenceCompetitive Exams2026
In the following figure, the square represents painters, the triangle represents men, the circle represents accountants and the rectangle represents Americans. Which set of letters represents Americans who are NOT men?

image
Q10mediummcqGeneral Intelligence & ReasoningCompetitive Exams2026
Which of the following answer figure patterns can be combined to make the question figure?

image
Q11mediummcqGeneral Intelligence & ReasoningCompetitive Exams2026
Which of the following cubes in the answer figure CANNOT be made on the basis of the unfolded cube in the question figure?

image
Q12mediummcqReasoningCompetitive Exams2026
Find the number of quadrilaterals in the given figure.
image
Q13mediummcqReasoningCompetitive Exams2026
How many parallelograms are there in the following figure?
image
Q14mediummcqReasoningCompetitive Exams2026
What is the number of straight lines in the following figure?
image
Q15mediummcqReasoningCompetitive Exams2026
What is the number of pentagons in the given figure?
image

Competitive Exams Non-Verbal Reasoning — FAQ

How many Non-Verbal Reasoning questions come in Competitive Exams?
Our database has 15 Non-Verbal Reasoning questions from Competitive Exams covering 2026 to 2026.
What difficulty are Competitive Exams Non-Verbal Reasoning questions?
The 15 Competitive Exams Non-Verbal Reasoning questions include 0 easy, 14 medium and 1 hard level questions.
Where can I find more Non-Verbal Reasoning questions for other exams?
Visit /tag/non-verbal-reasoning to see all Non-Verbal Reasoning questions across all exams including SSC CGL, Staff Selection Commission, Competitive Exam.